Staff Members

for Uganda Co-operative College

Currently the College has a total number of 17 appointed staff members on Government payroll both lecturing and support staff.
Other fifteen (15) staff members are on the Governing Council payroll, both teaching and non teaching. Therefore, the total number of teaching and non teaching staff is 32.

Behayo Patrick

Behayo Patrick

Principal

Qualification

  • Masters in Business Administration (Management)
  • Bachelor of Business Administration (Management)
  • Diploma in Co-operatives and Business Administration
  • Grade III Teacher Certificate

+256 772 556012
+256 701 556012
patrickbh543@gmail.com

Acaru Caroline

Acaru Caroline

Ag. Deputy Principal/Lecturer

Qualification

  • Masters in Business Administration (Accounting and Finance)
  • Bachelor of Education (Accounting Option)
  • Diploma in Education Business Studies double-main

+256 774 003 080
+256 759 636 926
+256 701 162 024
acarucaroline@gmail.com

Okwi Robert Ariko

Okwi Robert Ariko

Ag. Registrar / Lecturer

Qualification

  • Bachelor of Commerce (Accounting option)
  • Diploma in Education Business Studies double-main
  • Uganda Diploma in Business Studies

+256 782 813 339
+256 704 705 194
robertokwi@yahoo.com

Nyirambonimpa Sylivia

Nyirambonimpa Sylivia

Lecturer

Qualification

  • Bachelor of Commerce (Purchasing Supplies and Stores Option)
  • Diploma in co-operative and Business Administration
  • Diploma in Custom, Clearing and Forwarding

+256 772 399 839
+256 701 867 392
nyisylivia@gmail.com

Musengeri David

Musengeri David

Lecturer

Qualification

  • Bachelor of Commerce (Management)
  • Dip in Instructors Education of Kyambogo University
  • Uganda Diploma in Business Studies

+256 774 456 585

Amodio Solomon

Amodio Solomon

Lecturer

Qualification

  • Bachelors in Business Administration
  • Diploma in Co-operatives and Business Administration
  • Certificate in Co-operatives and Business Administration

+256 784 950 039
+256 704 009 031
amodoisolomon@gmail.com

Eidu James

Eidu James

Senior Accounts Assistant

Qualification

  • Uganda Diploma in Business Studies

+256 772 325 897
+256 701 325 897
eidujames@gmail.com

Sabaidu Job Daniel

Sabaidu Job Daniel

Accounts Assistant

Qualification

  • Bachelors in Business Studies
  • Diploma in Business Studies

+256 772 650 145
+256 751 650 145
jobsabaidu@gmail.com

Bakabinze Juma

Bakabinze Juma

Warden

Qualification

  • Diploma in Public Administration and Management

+256 775 161 739
+256 704 243 874

Akongo Brenda

Akongo Brenda

Catering Officer

Qualification

  • Uganda Diploma in Hotel and Institutional Catering
  • Certificate in Hotel and Institutional Catering

+256 775 272 787
+256 755 272 787
akongobrenda@yahoo.com

Kwemoi Fred

Kwemoi Fred

Stores Assistant

Qualification

  • Diploma in Developmental Studies
  • Certificate in Purchasing, supplies and Stores Management

+256 784 905 364
+256 704 906 206

Anedi Cindrella

Anedi Cindrella

Waitress

Qualification

  • Certificate in Hotel Management and Tourism

+256 784 905 364
+256 704 906 206

Musuguya Morris

Musuguya Morris

Waiter

Qualification

  • Uganda Certificate of Education

+256-786508366, +256-706937323

Agudo Grace

Agudo Grace

Office Attendant

Qualification

  • Pursuing Bachelor in Business Administration (Accounting & Finance)
  • Diploma in Co-operatives and Business Administration
  • Certificate in Co-operatives and Business Administration

+256-773951768, +256-703550409
agudograce@gmail.com

Waiswa Hakim

Waiswa Hakim

Askari

Qualification

    • Uganda Certificate of Education (UCE)
        +256-773835309, +256-702464878
Wafula Fred

Wafula Fred

Qualification

        • Uganda Certificate of Education (UCE)
Othieno Robert

Othieno Robert

Askari

Qualification
Uganda Certificate of Education (UCE)
+256-784761923

     Non-Government  Payroll

    Staff Members
      Mr. Olemu Charles

      Mr. Olemu Charles

      Lecturer

      Qualification

      Mr. Gizamba Shaban

      Mr. Gizamba Shaban

      Lecturer

      Qualification

          • Bachelor of Arts Education
          • Computer Studies (ICT) and Economics

      +256 787 478 407
      +256 703 207 049
      gizambas@gmail.com

        Ms. Gimbo Susan

        Ms. Gimbo Susan

        Lecturer

        Qualification

            • Bachelor of Library and Information Science

        +256 779 082 314
        +256 756 287 712
        sgimbol@yahoo.com

          Acado Susan Sarah

          Acado Susan Sarah

          Lecturer

          Qualification

                • Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
                • Diploma in Co-operatives and Business Administration
                • Grade III Teacher Certificate

                +256 775 575 101

          Mr. Omidio Steven

          Mr. Omidio Steven

          Assistant Lecturer

          Qualification

          • Diploma in Records and Information Management

          +256 758 253 288
          +256 773 485 568
          omidiosteven@gmail.com

          Ms. Alwenyi Maureen

          Ms. Alwenyi Maureen

          Secretary

          Qualification

          • National Diploma in Secretarial Studies
          • National Certificate in Secretarial Studies

          +256 777 828 525
          +256 706 528 082
          maureenmakode@gmail.com

          Mr. Nangoli Samson

          Mr. Nangoli Samson

          Computer Lab Attendant

          Qualification

          • Diploma in Business Administration,
          • Cert. Basic Computer and Microsoft Office Application
          • Certificate in Business Administration

          +256 774 916 716
          +256 701 850 701
          nangolijcsamson@gmail.com

          Ms. Akware Rebecca

          Ms. Akware Rebecca

          College Nurse

          Qualification

          • Enrolled Comprehensive. Nursing

          +256 752 451 956

          Ms. Achieng Florence

          Ms. Achieng Florence

          Assistant Warden

          Qualification

          • Uganda Certificate of Education (UCE)

          +256 758 952 740
          +256 785 266 973

          Mr. Okoth Fred

          Mr. Okoth Fred

          Driver

          Qualification

          • Certificate in Driving

          +256 777 258 877
          fredokoth5@gmail.com

          Mr. Okiring Nathan

          Mr. Okiring Nathan

          Cook

          +256 703 313 600

          Ms. Aluka Agnes

          Ms. Aluka Agnes

          Cook

          Qualification

          • Uganda Certificate of Education (UCE)

          +256 773 057 930

          Mr. Ngoyani Henry

          Mr. Ngoyani Henry

          Cook

          Qualification

          • Uganda Certificate of Education (UCE)

          +256 700 464 994

          Mr. Owori Lawrence

          Mr. Owori Lawrence

          Gardener